Predictions

Norway

One thousand simulations of the rest of the season, played out from the current Elo ratings. The model makes FK Bodø/Glimt the likeliest champion, at 84.4%.

Predicted final table

Points is the average across simulations; Title is the share of them the club finishes top of.

Predicted final table for Norway
#ClubPointsTitle
1FK Bodø/Glimt7184.4%
2Viking FK6715.6%
3Tromsø IL51
4Rosenborg Trondheim49
5Molde FK49
6Brann Bergen44
7Lillestrøm SK44
8Fredrikstad FK40
9Sarpsborg 0838
10Sandefjord Fotball35
11KFUM Oslo34
12Vålerenga IF34
13HamKam34
14Kristiansund BK31
15Aalesunds FK29
16IK Start25

Where each club finishes

Probability of each finishing position, Norway
Club12345678910111213141516
FK Bodø/Glimt8416
Viking FK1684
Tromsø IL393218641
Rosenborg Trondheim20262716721
Molde FK34242013721
Brann Bergen27162625127311
Lillestrøm SK4916242513621
Fredrikstad FK147152524117421
Sarpsborg 081149222317107411
Sandefjord Fotball2391217191411841
KFUM Oslo259161917161151
Vålerenga IF147141719171362
HamKam1258131416181662
Kristiansund BK1257131720269
Aalesunds FK125813233415
IK Start12371869

Probability of each finishing position, in per cent. Blank is under 0.5%.

Fixtures

Upcoming fixtures in Norway with win, draw and loss probabilities
DateHomeAwayHome winDrawAway win
Fri 9 OctBrann BergenViking FK40%19%41%
Sat 10 OctFK Bodø/GlimtKristiansund BK87%9%4%
Sat 10 OctRosenborg TrondheimSandefjord Fotball65%16%18%
Sun 11 OctFredrikstad FKTromsø IL46%19%35%
Sun 11 OctLillestrøm SKMolde FK37%19%44%
Sun 11 OctAalesunds FKSarpsborg 0840%19%41%
Sun 11 OctIK StartHamKam43%19%38%
Mon 12 OctKFUM OsloVålerenga IF48%19%33%