Predictions

San Marino

One thousand simulations of the rest of the season, played out from the current Elo ratings. The model makes SP Tre Penne the likeliest champion, at 55.3%.

Predicted final table

Points is the average across simulations; Title is the share of them the club finishes top of.

Predicted final table for San Marino
#ClubPointsTitle
1SP Tre Penne2155.3%
2AC Virtus2021.7%
3SS Folgore/Falciano1811.9%
4SP Tre Fiori1811.1%
5SP La Fiorita16
6SS Cosmos14
7Domagnano10
8Libertas10
9Fiorentino10
10Juvenes/Dogana8
11San Giovanni8
12Pennarossa7
13Faetano5
14San Marino Academy U225
15Murata4
16Cailungo4

Where each club finishes

Probability of each finishing position, San Marino
Club12345678910111213141516
SP Tre Penne55211473
AC Virtus2242191071
SS Folgore/Falciano12182524173
SP Tre Fiori11183123142
SP La Fiorita192938193
SS Cosmos26174816722
Domagnano1928271510731
Libertas14181921181352
Fiorentino2102120171410421
Juvenes/Dogana261218182013631
San Giovanni1611131919127743
Pennarossa24791220161299
Faetano11255915141633
San Marino Academy U222581618131721
Murata113815222922
Cailungo1241219282311

Probability of each finishing position, in per cent. Blank is under 0.5%.

Fixtures

Upcoming fixtures in San Marino with win, draw and loss probabilities
DateHomeAwayHome winDrawAway win
Fri 9 OctPennarossaSS Folgore/Falciano6%20%74%
Fri 9 OctCailungoLibertas8%22%70%
Fri 9 OctSP La FioritaMurata87%11%2%
Sat 10 OctSan GiovanniSP Tre Fiori5%18%78%
Sat 10 OctFaetanoFiorentino18%29%54%
Sun 11 OctAC VirtusSan Marino Academy U2288%11%1%
Sun 11 OctDomagnanoSP Tre Penne5%19%76%
Sun 11 OctSS CosmosJuvenes/Dogana57%28%16%