Predictions

Serbia

One thousand simulations of the rest of the season, played out from the current Elo ratings. The model makes Roter Stern Belgrad the likeliest champion, at 98.2%.

Predicted final table

Points is the average across simulations; Title is the share of them the club finishes top of.

Predicted final table for Serbia
#ClubPointsTitle
1Roter Stern Belgrad6498.2%
2FK Vojvodina501.8%
3Radnicki 192339
4Partizan Belgrad36
5IMT Novi Beograd36
6FK Mladost Lučani36
7Zeleznicar Pancevo36
8FK Novi Pazar34
9Radnik Surdulica33
10FK Čukarički33
11OFK Beograd29
12Radnički Niš27
13FK Mačva Šabac21
14Zemun17

Where each club finishes

Probability of each finishing position, Serbia
Club1234567891011121314
Roter Stern Belgrad982
FK Vojvodina286921
Radnicki 192342722159875211
Partizan Belgrad21213121512128751
IMT Novi Beograd21315151211119741
FK Mladost Lučani21114131315109842
Zeleznicar Pancevo11515141213127641
FK Novi Pazar57111313121312951
Radnik Surdulica5781091216141471
FK Čukarički145810111514131281
OFK Beograd124561216242271
Radnički Niš12347131936122
FK Mačva Šabac124125624
Zemun1142273

Probability of each finishing position, in per cent. Blank is under 0.5%.

Fixtures

Upcoming fixtures in Serbia with win, draw and loss probabilities
DateHomeAwayHome winDrawAway win
Sat 10 OctIMT Novi BeogradRadnik Surdulica46%31%22%
Sat 10 OctRadnicki 1923Roter Stern Belgrad13%27%60%
Sat 10 OctFK ČukaričkiFK Mačva Šabac62%26%12%
Sun 11 OctRadnički NišFK Vojvodina22%31%46%
Sun 11 OctPartizan BelgradFK Novi Pazar55%29%16%
Sun 11 OctZemunZeleznicar Pancevo21%31%48%
Mon 12 OctFK Mladost LučaniOFK Beograd43%32%25%