Predictions

Sweden

One thousand simulations of the rest of the season, played out from the current Elo ratings. The model makes IK Sirius the likeliest champion, at 84.0%.

Predicted final table

Points is the average across simulations; Title is the share of them the club finishes top of.

Predicted final table for Sweden
#ClubPointsTitle
1IK Sirius6484.0%
2Hammarby IF5710.0%
3Djurgårdens IF566.0%
4IF Elfsborg50
5BK Häcken48
6AIK Stockholm46
7Västerås SK45
8Malmö FF45
9IFK Göteborg42
10GAIS Göteborg42
11IF Brommapojkarna36
12Mjällby AIF35
13Kalmar FF28
14Degerfors IF27
15Örgryte IS23
16Halmstads BK21

Where each club finishes

Probability of each finishing position, Sweden
Club12345678910111213141516
IK Sirius84142
Hammarby IF104930821
Djurgårdens IF635459411
IF Elfsborg21133231410521
BK Häcken17252418137311
AIK Stockholm18141920181262
Västerås SK271217191814811
Malmö FF18131818191383
IFK Göteborg2468142428103
GAIS Göteborg14710172424103
IF Brommapojkarna2412373761
Mjällby AIF1311324292
Kalmar FF310483072
Degerfors IF233048143
Örgryte IS5134932
Halmstads BK262963

Probability of each finishing position, in per cent. Blank is under 0.5%.

Fixtures

Upcoming fixtures in Sweden with win, draw and loss probabilities
DateHomeAwayHome winDrawAway win
Fri 9 OctIFK GöteborgVästerås SK49%24%27%
Sat 10 OctAIK StockholmIF Brommapojkarna56%23%21%
Sat 10 OctGAIS GöteborgIK Sirius28%25%47%
Sat 10 OctMjällby AIFDegerfors IF56%23%21%
Sun 11 OctHammarby IFDjurgårdens IF38%25%37%
Sun 11 OctBK HäckenÖrgryte IS60%22%18%
Mon 12 OctIF ElfsborgHalmstads BK61%22%18%
Mon 12 OctMalmö FFKalmar FF53%24%23%