Predictions

Wales

One thousand simulations of the rest of the season, played out from the current Elo ratings. The model makes The New Saints FC the likeliest champion, at 98.9%.

Predicted final table

Points is the average across simulations; Title is the share of them the club finishes top of.

Predicted final table for Wales
#ClubPointsTitle
1The New Saints FC8098.9%
2Connah's Quay661.0%
3Penybont FC620.1%
4Caernarfon Town54
5Barry53
6Colwyn Bay FC48
7Cardiff Metropolitan46
8Cambrian United40
9Airbus34
10Haverfordwest County34
11Llandudno34
12Briton Ferry33
13Ammanford27
14Flint27
15Trefelin24
16Holywell17

Where each club finishes

Probability of each finishing position, Wales
Club12345678910111213141516
The New Saints FC991
Connah's Quay1702451
Penybont FC24531661
Caernarfon Town41438261241
Barry1728342072
Colwyn Bay FC371832289311
Cardiff Metropolitan513263413611
Cambrian United126153219127421
Airbus131120211913841
Haverfordwest County1412171817151052
Llandudno139152019151152
Briton Ferry128161816181292
Ammanford1338132025224
Flint1259142124195
Trefelin124814243810
Holywell241480

Probability of each finishing position, in per cent. Blank is under 0.5%.

Fixtures

No fixtures left to simulate. The last one in this forecast was some time ago. The table above is the forecast as it stood then, and it will move again once the new season has matches on record.